Proximus.Be - Info proximus.be

proximus.be receives about 36,450 unique visitors and 122,837 (3.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $291.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $165,269.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank proximus.be is ranked number 13,938 in the world and 0.00729% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Brussels, 11, Belgium and links to network IP address 195.13.15.25.

About - proximus.be

How popular is proximus.be?

Daily Unique Visitors:
36,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,093,500
Daily Pageviews:
122,837 (3.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,938 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00729% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Belgium 91.1%94.1%74
France 1.9%1.0%24276
Italy 0.8%0.9%33227
United States 0.8%0.5%182393
Germany 0.6%0.7%69219
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%69437

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
proximus.be
72.68%67.31%2.91
nmp.proximus.be
25.81%27.89%3.4
forum.proximus.be
3.75%1.84%1.5
admit.proximus.be
1.42%0.68%1.5
ebill.proximus.be
0.66%0.47%2
eid.proximus.be
0.63%0.24%1
survey.proximus.be
0.53%0.17%1
fr.proximus.be
0.40%0.13%1
reload.proximus.be
0.31%0.10%1
ingsurfportal1.proximus.be
0.29%0.10%1
en.proximus.be
0.23%0.07%1
accessoires.proximus.be
0.21%0.42%6
OTHER
0%0.58%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush proximus.be
Domain:
  proximus.be
Rank:
  362,274
Organic Keywords:
  301
Organic Traffic:
  1,373
Organic Cost:
  $1,222.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  1
Adwords Cost:
  $1.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
887
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is proximus.be?

Facebook:
  500
Google +:
  222
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much proximus.be can earn?

Website Value:
$165,269.51
Daily Revenue:
$291.60
Monthly Revenue:
$8,748.00
Yearly Revenue:
$106,434.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is proximus.be hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.13.15.25
ASN:
AS5432 
ISP:
Proximus NV 
Server Location:
Brussels
11
Belgium
 

Other sites hosted on 195.13.15.25

How fast does proximus.be load?

Average Load Time:
(2595 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business and Economy/Telecommunications
Bedrijven en Economie/Telecommunicaties
Téléphonie/Mobile

What sites are related to proximus.be?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Mon, 06 Apr 2015 17:56:51 GMT
Location: /en/id_zwpr_ps/personal/our-products.html
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
X-dynaTrace-JS-Agent: true
Set-Cookie: dtCookie=D5B9EDE53ECC0F56FED84EE34EA7A336|UFhfX2Jhc2ljfDE; Path=/; Domain=.www.proximus.be
X-dynaTrace: PT=18140489;PA=1615054099;SP=prod1;PS=-755152479
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 06 Apr 2015 17:56:51 GMT
X-Magnolia-Registration: Registered
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
app.node: 5
Last-Modified: Mon, 06 Apr 2015 17:30:16 GMT
app.env: PRD
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: LANGUAGE=en; Domain=.proximus.be; Expires=Sat, 05-Apr-2025 17:56:51 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: SITE=private; Domain=.proximus.be; Expires=Sat, 05-Apr-2025 17:56:51 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: variantCookie=3; Expires=Tue, 05-Apr-2016 17:56:51 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: VISITOR=returning; Path=/en/id_zwpr_ps/personal/our-products.html
ETag: "1428341417:dtagent8105kdka"
X-dynaTrace-JS-Agent: true
Set-Cookie: dtCookie=1356C90E060036D55BD9E9A301A07C9E|UFhfX2Jhc2ljfDE; Path=/; Domain=.www.proximus.be
X-dynaTrace: PT=18140511;PA=1615054099;SP=prod1;PS=-755152479
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname ns1.skynet.be
Rname dnsmaster.skynet.be
Serial Number 2012064000
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 195.13.15.25 300
TXT 3600
MX mx101.skynet.be 3600
MX mx201.skynet.be 3600
NS ns2.skynet.be 534
NS ns1.skynet.be 534
NS ns3.skynet.be 534
NS ns4.skynet.be 534

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.be...
%

Domain: proximus.be
Status: NOT AVAILABLE
Registered: Fri Jul 5 1996

Registrant:
Not shown, please visit www.dns.be for webbased whois.

Registrar Technical Contacts:
Name: Belgacom DNS Masters
Organisation: Belgacom sa/nv
Language: en
Phone: +32.80023452
Fax: +32.22403632
Email: email


Registrar:
Name: Belgacom sa/nv
Website: http://www.belgacom.be/dns

Nameservers:
ns1.skynet.be
ns2.skynet.be
ns3.skynet.be
ns4.skynet.be

Keys:

Flags:
clientTransferProhibited

Please visit www.dns.be for more info.
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
proximus.be widget